Check out the results from day 1 of the 4th Hobie Fishing European Championships powered by Lowrance & C-MAP.

PositionNameDay 1 Day 2Total
1Albin Falk243215458
2Felix Frey30071371
3Daniel van der Post78276354
4Tomasz Kurnik21879297
5Helmut Schoddel153137290
6Dennis Skou21759276
7Piotr Wojnowski127142269
8Ronald Traas18971260
9Mads Søe82169251
10Mike Hendriks19949248
11Edi Brader16676242
12Thomas Hansen141100241
13Bastien Beynet120120240
14Marcel Stockmann76160236
15Jesper Aksvig18733220
16Jeroen Dirkzwager81136217
17Alexander Chovan13675211
18Axel Heinlein14552197
19Raphael Manac'h10888196
20Gijs Schalij10971180
21Kaspar Pedersen78101179
22Hervé Martin15124175
23Salah El Barbouchi12048168
24Miguel Garrido8480164
25Wolfgang Schulze8676162
26Patrice Gotti7880158
27Xavi Nualart8070150
28Felipe Esser7179150
29Xavier Grimaud8354137
30Thomas Ryborg5478132
31Luis Pasadas5574129
32Roy Vanstreels4680126
33Marcus Thorén4778125
34Philipp Barthelmess0122122
35Finn Sloth Hansen7447121
36Roland Düster4867115
37Vladimír Sprušanský4963112
38Oscar Källbom2883111
39Igor Azevedo3076106
40Johan van Kooten2580105
41François Schmitt652590
42Leendert Schneider256590
43Lucia Barabasova272350
44Arkadiusz Kręźlewicz05050
45Marcel Tahn04949
46František Zderka04848
47Ies Dubbeldam04646
48Ivan Guzmicky02727
49Olle Bulder26026
50Achraf El Ghouti25025
51Cedric Lartigue24024
52Sander Zuidinga24024
53Marc Oliver Knüppel000
54Benjamin Larsholt000
55Francisco Soto Garcia000
56Jesús Lacasta000
57Alexander Bakker000