Hall of Fame

Since 2014, there has been a Hobie Fishing European Championship every consecutive year. Who won the Championships in the past and who caught the biggest fish? Check it out here.

2016 – Lake Mjörn (Sweden)

Overall Winner: Florian Le Hetet (France)
Biggest Fish: Rene Winklinger (Austria) – 88 cm pike
Biggest Pike: Rene Winklinger (Austria) – 88 cm
Biggest Zander: Mikael Puhakka (Sweden) – 68 cm
Biggest Perch: Florian Le Hetet (France) – 45 cm

2015 – Lac de Lacanau (France)
 

Overall Winner: Edi Brader (Austria)
Biggest Fish: Alexandre Rouffort (France) – 114 cm pike
Biggest Pike: Alexandre Rouffort (France) – 114 cm
Biggest Zander: Axel Heinlein (Germany) – 70 cm
Biggest Perch: Daniel van der Post (Netherlands) – 45 cm

2014 – Haringvliet (the Netherlands)

Overall Winner: Daniel van der Post (Netherlands)
Biggest Fish: Rob Buijsman (Netherlands) – 111 cm Pike
Biggest Pike: Rob Buijsman (Netherlands) – 111 cm
Biggest Zander: Stefan Burnert (Sweden) – 71 cm
Biggest Perch: Alain Sauvager (France) – 47 cm

Historic Results

Final Results HFE 3

PosNameTotal Day 1Total Day 2Final Result
1Florian Le Hetet162299461
2Mikael Puhhakka202224426
3Rene Winklinger189160349
4Jeroen Dirkzwager127134261
5Bjarne Nielsen73132205
6Rob Staigis63132195
7Mads Søe26167193
8Jesus Lacasta13052182
9Jaroslav Rozhoň12654180
10François Schmitt8495179
11Benjamin Larsholt10963172
12František Zderka59106165
13Thomas Jørgensen0154154
14Joonas Koivisto8755142
15Edi Brader7666142
16Torge Schindler7060130
17Janne Koivisto7950129
18Jesper Aksvig6853121
19Finn Sloth Hansen1110111
20Brian Dalskov Kristensen5055105
21Julien Le Dez237699
22Igor Azevedo237396
23Roger Jansson95095
24Johan Kooten08686
25Raphael Manac'h 78078
26Dennis Skou71071
27Tom Mailander06969
28Vladimír Sprušanský06363
29Guillaume Dolo06363
30Daniël van der Post05656
31Morten Nørhave55055
32Jens Heubes55055
33Manuel Dalhberg52052
34Peter Fischer Mikkelsen04949
35Hervé Martin48048
36Markus Männistö04848
37Jean-Hugues Labouret44044
38Lars Lundberg02727
39Dan Pedersen24024
40Lucia Barabášová24024
41Cherdsin Jitlueam02424
42Francisco Vazquez000
42Jesper Hebsgaard000
42Kasper Pedersen000
42Jörgen Öhman000
42Vidal Limbourg000
42Giorgio Ascari000
42Radomír Daniš000

Final Results HFE 2

PosNameTotal Day 1Total Day 2PenaltyFinal Result
1Edi Brader20483287
2Axel Heinlein97149246
3Matt Boast56169225
4Igor Manuel Azevedo72137209
5Daniel van der Post89118207
6Mael Martin12076196
7Vidal Limbourg13454188
8George Ekkelenkamp9393186
9Philippe Lachaud24152176
10Alexandre Rouffort11461175
11Guillem Soriano Arcarons15223174
12David Morris8290172
13Marco Nieuwehuize8683169
14Christian Schöndorfer8480164
15Jerome Richard8379162
16Javier Nualart8179160
17Marco Drewer6789156
18Jonatan Procas Lahoz29122151
19Hugues Giardino9652148
20Sergi Soriano Arcarons8562147
21Ronny Helaers6075135
22Jens Heubes8429113
23Cedric Lartigue3181112
24Vincent Le Masson2879107
25Manfred Gerg3076106
26Johan van Kooten2675101
27Oriol Martinez Poblet90090
28Jesús Lacasta Blasco08484
29Francois Schmitt08383
30Hugo Dias085-481
31Ivan Aspas Aznar552580
32Ronald Traas08080
33Godinho Ramos086-779
34Torge Schindler60060
35Luis Vicioso54054
36František Zderka03030
37Willemijn Vollebregt28028
38Roberto Serrano25025
39Duarte Silva25025
40Raphael Manac'h 025-322
41Vladimír Sprušanský000
41Lucia Barabášová000
41Mata Pascal000
41Hervé Martin000

Final Results HFE 1

PosNameTotal Day 1Total Day 2Final Result
1Daniel van der Post 175136311
2Helmut Schoddel16987256
3Staffan Jorup138116254
4Sebastian Kummerer112138250
5Manfred Gerg142103245
6Markus Männistö14577222
7Alain Sauvager69153222
8Philipp Barthelmess13461195
9Rob Buijsman45134179
10Wolfgang Schulze1700170
11Johan Vis1590159
12Jerome Richard6594159
13Dave Teunissen1590159
14Cedric Lartigue11638154
15Stefan Burnert7167138
16Ian Harris0131131
17David Morris0125125
18George Ekkelenkamp1250125
19Hervé Martin4471115
20Matt Boast0108108
21Radjiv de Waal6241103
22Dennis Skou09898
23Ties Ittman80080
24Jesper Aksvig07575
25Finn Sloth Hansen07474
26Dan Andre Aarsvold07474
27Vladimir Sprusansky07272
28Stephane Pages353772
29Ronald Traas71071
30Thomas Jørgensen07070
31Vidal Limbourg64064
32Juho Pajari64064
33Ivan Petro Aspas64064
34Steven Sander Jensen53053
35Leo Luyten05252
36Johan van Kooten41041
37Torge Schindler35035
38Janne Koivisto03232
39Tom Verbunt30030
40Rudolf-Otto Jelinek02929
40Ronny Helaers000
40Sebastian Klärner 000
40Joonas Koivisto000
40Benjamin Larsholt000
40Roberto Serrano000
40Rob Appleby Goudberg000
40Raf de Graef000
40Frantisek Zderka000