Close

Latest news

Stay up to date with all our latest news and launches.

Mike McGuire - Hobie Fishing European Champion 2018

Check out #HobieFishingEuros

Results

Full results after the Hobie Fishing European Championship 2018

RankNameTotal Day 1Total Day 2Final Result
1Michael McGuire95164259
2Patrice Gotti17088258
3Felix Frey15771228
4Mike Hendriks101110211
5Bastien Beynet95101196
6André Jones86108194
7Manfred Gerg9091181
8Ronald Traas8494178
9Miguel Garrido9383176
10Xavier Grimaud8789176
11Jerome Richard8291173
12Alexander Chovan8984173
13Torge Schindler8884172
14Tonia Cuadrado8287169
15Lee Garner8381164
16Vincent Golletto8773160
17Adam Brooks8771158
18Enzo Neau5993152
19Alexandre Rouffort6983152
20Guillaume Caillat6386149
21Edi Brader9554149
22Frederic Portner1300130
23Hugues Giardino6367130
24Miguel Garrido Jr.3193124
25Maël Martin9331124
26José Antonio Carvalho Ferreira3388121
27François Schmitt2788115
28Andy Brotons2787114
29Jens Heubes4858106
30Axel Heinlein4957106
31Cedric Lartigue762298
32Francois Seguin94094
33Franck Gillard247094
34Mads Soe08585
35Raphael Manac'h08585
36José Augusto Correia Rego08282
37David Morris304878
38Friedrich Schober542377
39Paulo Costa07171
40František Zderka273360
41Roland Düster47047
42Philippe Lachaud02929
43Hervé Martin02727
43Duarte Silva27027
44Damien Meynard26026
45Alexander Bakker02525
46Piere Jean Rivas000
46Joao Sampaio Maia000
46Helmut Schoddel000